考試月歷

2021年新高考天津英語高考真題解析-全國高考真題解析(參考版)

2021年新高考天津英語高考真題解析-全國高考真題解析(參考版)2021年普通高等學校招生全國統一考試(天津卷)

英語筆試(第二次)

本試卷分為第I卷(選擇題)和第II卷(非選擇題)兩部分,共130分,考試用時 100分鐘。第I211頁,第II1213頁。

答卷前,考生務必將自己的姓名、考生號、考場號和座位號填寫在答題卡上,并在 規定位置粘貼考試用條形碼。答卷時,考生務必將答案涂寫在答題卡上,答在試卷上的 無效??荚嚱Y束后,將本試卷和答題卡一并交回。

注意事項:

1.每小題選出答案后,用鉛筆將答題卡上對應題目的答案標號涂黑。如需改動,用橡皮擦干凈后,再選涂其他答案標號。

2.本卷共55小題,共95分。

I

第一部分:英語知識運用(共兩節,滿分45分)

第一節:單項填空(共15小題;每小題1分,滿分15分)

A、B、C、D四個選項中,選出可以填入空白處的最佳選項。

1. —I was trying to place an order on your website, but I failed.

________ .I can take your order over the phone.

A. That’s fine B. No way C. My pleasure D. Of course

1題答案】

【答案】A

【解析】

【詳解】考查情景交際。句意:——我想在你們的網站上下訂單,但是我失敗了?!铱梢酝ㄟ^電話幫您點餐。A. That’s fine沒關系;B. No way不行,沒門;C. My pleasure不客氣;D. Of course當然。根據I can take your order over the phone”可知,此處表示沒有關系。故選A。

2. I wanted to make dumplings but found I had ________ flour, so I went out to buy some.

A. made up for B. run out of

C. kept away from D. got down to

2題答案】

【答案】B

【解析】

【詳解】考查動詞短語辨析。句意:我想包餃子,但發現我的面粉用完了,所以我出去買了一些。A. made up for彌補;B. run out of用完,用盡;C. kept away from遠離,回避;D. got down to開始認真做。結合句意,此處指“用完”了面粉。故選B。

3. Feeling fearful is healthy ________ it helps you slow down and evaluate risks properly.

A. because B. until C. before D. although

3題答案】

【答案】A

【解析】

【分析】

【詳解】考查連詞詞義辨析。句意:感到恐懼是有益于健康的,因為它能幫助你慢下來,正確評估風險。A. because因為;B. until直到;C. before……之前;D. although雖然。根據語境,主句提到healthy(有益于健康的),連詞引導的從句部分則在具體描述為何說是有益于健康的,這是一個原因狀語從句,適用because(因為)引導,故選A。

4. Mark is a genius. By the time he graduated, he ________ jobs by a dozen computer companies.

A. has offered B. has been offered

C. had offered D. had been offered

4題答案】

【答案】D

【解析】

【分析】

【詳解】考查過去完成時的被動語態。句意:馬克是個天才。到他畢業的時候,已經有十幾家電腦公司給他提供了工作機會。該句是復合句,含By the time引導的時間狀語從句,主句動作先于從句動作,且主句主語he和謂語動詞offer之間是被動關系,是過去完成時的被動語態。故選D。

5. The police searched the area for several days. ________, they found the piece of evidence they were looking for.

A. Generally B. Originally

C. Eventually D. Unfortunately

5題答案】

【答案】C

【解析】

【分析】

【詳解】考查副詞詞義辨析。句意:警察在這一地區搜查了好幾天。最終,他們找到了他們一直在努力尋找的證據。A. Generally通常,普遍地;B. Originally起初,原來,獨創地;C. Eventually最終;D. Unfortunately不幸地。分析句意,警察一直在努力找證據,努力有了結果,最終找到了,故選C。

6. It’s a good idea to choose a(n) ________ destination in case your first-choice tourist spot is not available.

A. annual B. exact C. alternative D. pleasant

6題答案】

【答案】C

【解析】

【分析】

【詳解】考查形容詞。句意:如果你首選的旅游景點沒有了,選擇一個替代目的地是一個好主意。A. annual年度的;B. exact準確的;C. alternative替代的;D. pleasant令人愉快的。根據后文destination in case your first-choice tourist spot is not available”可知此處指替代目的地,應用alternative。故選C。

7. In the spring, a season ________ we are learning new rhythms of life,many of us find comfort in the natural world.

A. when B. where C. what D. which

7題答案】

【答案】A

【解析】

【詳解】考查定語從句。句意:春天是我們學習新的生活節奏的季節,許多人在大自然中找到了舒適感。此處a season是先行詞,在后面的定語從句中作時間狀語,定語從句由關系副詞when引導。故選A。

8. Nowadays many people travel across China ________ high-speed trains.

A. on behalf of B. by means of

C. at cost of D. in terms of

8題答案】

【答案】B

【解析】

【分析】

【詳解】考查固定短語。句意:如今,許多人乘高鐵在中國各地旅行。A. on behalf of代表,為了;B. by means of用,依靠,借助于;C. at cost of……為代價;D. in terms of……方面,依據,按照。分析語境,人們去旅行,用的交通工具是高鐵(借助于高鐵),僅有B符合語境,故選B。

9. In the lab, keeping things clean and organized can help provide a safer ________.

A. system B. method C. investment D. environment

9題答案】

【答案】D

【解析】

【分析】

【詳解】考查名詞。句意:在實驗室里,保持物品的清潔和有序有助于提供一個更安全的環境。A. system體系,系統;B. method方法;C. investment投資;D. environment環境。根據常識可知,保持物品清潔有序可以創造更安全的實驗環境(environment)。故選D項。

10. Good evening, everybody. Professor King ________ his lecture in a moment, but let me introduce him first.

A. delivered B. will be delivering

C. was delivering D. has been delivering

10題答案】

【答案】B

【解析】

【分析】

【詳解】考查將來進行時。句意:大家晚上好,金教授馬上要發表演講,但(開始之前)讓我先介紹一下他。根據語境和標志詞in a moment(立即,即將,一會兒)的提示,可知教授的演講還未開始,用將來時態(一般將來時或將來進行時),僅有B符合題意,是將來進行時的結構,故選B。

11. It seemed that I had become ________ my parents had wanted me to be.

A. when B. where C. what D. whether

11題答案】

【答案】C

【解析】

【分析】

【詳解】考查賓語從句。句意:似乎我已經成為了我父母希望我成為的人。動詞become后面是賓語從句,從句缺少引導詞,且從句中的be缺少表語,所填詞應該起雙重作用。故選C。

12. I told you! I really am ranked the lowest. Number 25 out of 25 players.

________ You've got nowhere to go but up.

A. Tell me a bit more.

B. I'm not so sure about that.

C. Look on the bright side!

D. That is absolute nonsense!

12題答案】

【答案】C

【解析】

【詳解】考查交際用語。句意:——我告訴過你!我真的是排名最低的。25名球員中的第25名。——抱樂觀態度吧。你會越來越好的。A.Tell me a bit more再多告訴我一些;B.I'm not so sure about that對此我不確定;C.Look on the bright side!抱樂觀態度;D.That is absolute nonsense!這完全是胡說八道。根據“You've got nowhere to go but up. ”可知,此處是指抱樂觀態度吧。你會越來越好的。故選C項。

13. Although a few have come and gone, the restaurant's regular customers have________ the same for nearly 40 years.

A. stayed B. turned C. grown D. got

13題答案】

【答案】A

【解析】

【詳解】考查系動詞動詞詞義辨析。句意:雖然有一些人來了又走了,但這家餐廳的老顧客已經光顧這家店近40年了。A.stayed保持;B.turned變成(某種顏色);C.grown變得;D.got變成。根據“the restaurant's regular customers”以及“the same for nearly 40 years”可知,這家餐廳的老顧客已經光顧這家店近40年了。stay“保持,表示老顧客保持40年不變。故選A項。

14. Mary became a baker at age 14, because her grandfather paid the local baker ________ her all the skills.

A. to have taught B. to teach C. teaching D. having taught

14題答案】

【答案】B

【解析】

【詳解】考查動詞的固定結構。句意:瑪麗在14歲時成為了一名面包師,因為她的祖父付錢給當地的面包師來教她所有的技能。短語pay sb. to do sth.,意為“雇傭某人做某事”,根據句意,故選B。

15. ---I honestly don't think I'm going to be admitted.

---Wel1, you never know! You________ a better impression than you think.

A. may have made

B. should have made

C. couldnt have made

D. needn't have made

15題答案】

【答案】A

【解析】

【詳解】考查情態動詞用法。句意:老實說,我覺得我不會被錄取。唉,誰知道呢!你給人的印象可能比你想象的要好。A.may have made 可能;B.should have made本應該做;C.couldnt have made不可能做;D.needn't have made本不必做。根據句意可知,此處表示的是有可能,故選A。

第二節:完形填空(共20小題;每小題1.5分,滿分30分)

閱讀下面短文,掌握其大意,然后從16?35各題所給的A、B、C、D四個選項中, 選出最佳選項。

My brother and I are exactly one year apart. We look like twins, but we are completely ____16____ . By the time we got to middle school it was clear that my older brother ____17____ meditation (冥想),while I was a born ____18____ who preferred the theatrical, even when off stage. I took his relative silence to be offensive. We simply didn't ____19____.

I didn't ____20____ having a tense relationship with my brother because I was involved at school. ____21____, I threw myself into the world of musicals. I practised singing in the bedroom every day to remain at my best and be ____22____ for roles; my brother would meditate on a window seat. He might feel high school was already hard enough ____23____ my noisy singing. So space to practise became an____24____ between us because we shared a room.

At the start of the semester, I practised “Circle of Life" for a musical. This was the first time I _____25_____ to learn a song, because my voice cracked (破音)as I switched to a head voice. I was annoyed in that period and _____26_____ practising, declaring I had reached the ceiling of my singing career. For the first time in years my brother _____27_____ quiet when I got home.

After two days of this, my brother asked me to _____28_____ him in meditation. Feeling my anger at my inability to manage this song _____29_____,I accepted. My brother said, "When your mind floats away, you simply come back. Don't blame yourself" I got the message, and it soon became my new _____30_____. I kept trying at the song, no longer getting _____31_____ at myself. And just in time for the trial performance, I was able to _____32_____ power in my singing despite the switch to a head voice. It was important for me to learn that you don't have to always get everything _____33_____ the first time and that good things come with continual _____34_____.I now understand why my brother favours the _____35_____.

16. A. mature B. different C. content D. normal

17. A. disliked B. preferred C. replaced D. abandoned

18. A. writer B. leader C. painter D. performer

19. A. get along B. drop by C. show off D. check in

20. A. try B. mind C. enjoy D. delay

21. A. In particular B. In vain C. In return D. In theory

22. A. humorous B. ordinary C. competitive D. grateful

23. A. above B. below C. near D. without

24. A. issue B. contrast C. agreement D. balance

25. A. struggled B. expected C. promised D. decided

262021年新高考天津英語高考真題解析-全國高考真題解析(參考版) A. began B. allowed C. stopped D. continued

27. A. hated B. experienced C. accepted D. wanted

28. A. help B. invite C. join D. admire

29. A. gracefully B. suddenly C. fiercely D. cautiously

30. A. limit B. sentence C. mistake D. philosophy

31. A. rude B. angry C. surprised D. excited

32. A. lose B. share C. reduce D. maintain

33. A. wrong B. right C. back D. down

34. A. luck B. absence C. effort D. fear

35. A. fight B. noise C. quiet D. safety

16~35題答案】

【答案】162021年新高考天津英語高考真題解析-全國高考真題解析(參考版) B    17. B    18. D    19. A    20. B    21. A    22. C    23. D    24. A    25. A    26. C    27. B    28. C    29. A    30. D    31. B    32. D    33. B    34. C    35. C

【解析】

【分析】本文是夾敘夾議文。作者喜歡表演,哥哥喜歡冥想,二者性格愛好完全不同,關系緊張。在作者遭遇失敗時,哥哥教給他冥想,作者從中悟出了做事的哲理,取得了成功。

16題詳解】

考查形容詞詞義辨析。句意:我們看起來像雙胞胎,但實際上我們是完全不同的。A. mature成熟的;B. different不同的;C. content滿意的;D. normal正常的。根據下文my older brother ____2____ meditation (冥想),while I was a born ____3____ who preferred the theatrical,”哥哥喜歡冥想而作者喜歡表演,前后對比可知二者性格不同。故選B。

17題詳解】

考查動詞詞義辨析。句意:到我們上中學的時候,很明顯,我哥哥更喜歡冥想,而我是一個天生的表演者,喜歡戲劇,即使是在舞臺下。A. disliked不喜歡;B. preferred更喜歡;C. replaced取代;D. abandoned拋棄,放棄。根據句中對比的內容while I was a born ____3____ who preferred the theatrical”和preferred呼應,可知哥哥更喜歡冥想。故選B。

18題詳解】

考查名詞詞義辨析。句意:到我們上中學的時候,很明顯,我哥哥更喜歡冥想,而我是一個天生的表演者,喜歡戲劇,即使是在舞臺下。A. writer作家;B. leader領導者;C. painter畫家;D. performer表演者。根據the theatrical ,even when off stage.”和下文的“in time for the trial performance”可知作者喜歡表演。故選D。

19題詳解】

考查動詞短語辨析。句意:我們就是合不來。A. get along相處,進展;B. drop by順便拜訪;C. show off炫耀;D. check in登記,報到。根據上句I took his relative silence to be offensive.”及下文“a tense relationship with my brother”作者和哥哥性格和愛好不同,作者甚至認為哥哥相對沉默是一種冒犯,可知兩人相處地不好,關系緊張。故選A。

20題詳解】

考查動詞詞義辨析。句意:我不介意和我哥哥關系緊張,因為我在學校很忙。A. try試圖,努力;B. mind介意;C. enjoy欣賞,享受;D. delay推遲,延誤。根據句中because I was involved at school.”和下文“I practised singing in the bedroom every day”可知在學校很忙,在家依然我行我素,并不介意和哥哥的關系。故選B。

21題詳解】

考查介詞短語辨析。句意:特別是,我全身心地投入了音樂劇的世界。A. In particular尤其,特別;B. In vain徒勞;C. In return作為回報;D. In theory理論上。根據上文preferred the theatrical”和下文“I practised singing in the bedroom every day”可知作者非常喜歡音樂。故選A。

22題詳解】

考查形容詞詞義辨析。句意:我每天在臥室里練習唱歌,以保持最佳狀態,爭取角色;我哥哥會坐在靠窗的座位上冥想。A. humorous幽默的;B. ordinary普通的,平常的;C. competitive競爭的;D. grateful感激的。根據I practised singing in the bedroom every day” 作者每天練習,可知競爭很激烈。故選C。

23題詳解】

考查介詞詞義辨析。句意:就算沒有我吵鬧的歌聲,他也會覺得高中已經夠難的了。A. above超過,在……之上;B. below……下面;C. near……附近;D. without沒有。哥哥經常冥想,作者認為即使沒有自己吵鬧的歌聲,哥哥也會覺得高中很難。故選D。

24題詳解】

考查名詞詞義辨析。句意:所以練習的空間成了我們之間的問題,因為我們共用一個房間。A. issue問題,發行;B. contrast對比,差異;C. agreement同意,一致;D. balance平衡。根據上文a tense relationship with my brother”和句中“we shared a room.”可知練習唱歌的空間是作者和哥哥之間的問題。故選A。

25題詳解】

考查動詞詞義辨析。句意:這是我第一次費勁地學歌,因為當我切換到頭音時,我的聲音嘶啞了。A. struggled奮斗,努力;B. expected預期,盼望;C. promised允諾,許諾;D. decided決定。根據my voice cracked (破音)as I switched to a head voice”可知作者學歌很費勁。故選A。

26題詳解】

考查動詞詞義辨析。句意:在那段時間里,我很惱火,停止了練習,宣稱自己已經達到了歌唱事業的頂峰。A. began開始;B. allowed允許,準許;C. stopped停止;D. continued繼續。根據下文my brother ____12____ quiet when I got home.”家里安靜了,可知作者停止了練習唱歌。故選C。

27題詳解】

考查動詞詞義辨析。句意:我回家時,哥哥多年來第一次感到安靜。A. hated厭惡;B. experienced體驗,經歷;C. accepted接受;D. wanted想要。因為作者停止在家唱歌了,哥哥體驗到了家里的安靜。故選B。

28題詳解】

考查動詞詞義辨析。句意:這樣過了兩天,我哥哥要我和他一起冥想。A. help幫助;B. invite邀請;C. join參加;D. admire欽佩。根據下文I accepted”可知哥哥讓作者和他一起冥想,作者同意了。故選C。

29題詳解】

考查副詞詞義辨析。句意:我覺得自己無法優美地駕馭這首歌很生氣,于是就接受了。A. gracefully優美地,優雅地;B. suddenly突然;C. fiercely猛烈地;D. cautiously謹慎地。根據下文I was able to ____17____ power in my singing despite the switch to a head voice.”可知作者想優美地駕馭這首歌。故選A。

30題詳解】

考查名詞詞義辨析。句意:我明白了這個意思,它很快就成為了我的新哲學。A. limit限度;B. sentence句子,判決;C. mistake錯誤;D. philosophy哲學。根據下文It was important for me to learn that you don't have to always get everything ____18____ the first time and that good things come with continual ____19____.”可知作者把哥哥的話作為自己的哲學。故選D。

31題詳解】

考查形容詞詞義辨析。句意:我一直試著唱這首歌,不再生自己的氣了。A. rude粗魯的;B. angry生氣的;C. surprised吃驚的;D. excited興奮的。與上文I was annoyed in that periodmy anger at my inability”呼應,可知作者開始因為自己唱不好生氣,現在想明白了,不生氣了。故選B。

32題詳解】

考查動詞詞義辨析。句意:就在試演的時候,盡管換了頭音,我還是能保持唱歌的能力。A. lose丟失;B. share分享;C. reduce減少;D. maintain保持。根據句中was able to”和下文“good things come with”可知作者成功保持了唱歌的能力。故選D。

33題詳解】

考查形容詞詞義辨析。句意:對我來說,重要的是要知道,你不必總是在第一次就把每件事都做正確,好的事情總是伴隨著不斷的努力而來。A. wrong錯誤的;B. right正確的;C. back后面的;D. down情緒低落的。根據作者的經歷和常識可知,第一次做事不一定能做好。故選B。

34題詳解】

考查名詞詞義辨析。句意:對我來說,重要的是要知道,你不必總是在第一次就把每件事都做正確,好的事情總是伴隨著不斷的努力而來。A. luck運氣;B. absence缺席;C. effort努力;D. fear害怕,擔心。根據上文I practised singing in the bedroom every day”和“I kept trying at the song”可知只有不斷努力才能成功。故選C。

35題詳解】

考查名詞詞義辨析。句意:我現在明白我哥哥為什么喜歡安靜了。A. fight斗爭,打架;B. noise噪音;C. quiet安靜,和平;D. safety安全。根據上文my older brother ____2____ meditation”“my brother would meditate on a window seat.”可知哥哥喜歡冥想,喜歡安靜。故選C。

第二部分:閱讀理解(共20小題;每小題2.5分,滿分50分)

閱讀下列短文,從每題所給的A、B、C、D四個選項中,選出最佳選項。

A

When starting college, most students enjoy a week's stay on campus before classes actually begin. What should you do with that time? Below are several tips to ease(使熟悉) yourself into college life.

Participating in Campus Welcome Activities

Most universities host welcome events before the academic year officially begins, including freshmen orientations (迎新會),campus picnics, and entertainments like concerts.

Participating in such events is a great way to learn about school facilities and understand campus culture: What do students do for fiin? What are their favorite classes? What is the history of your university? It can help you observe campus life outside the classroom.

Exploring Campus

Getting to know where essential campus resources are—such as the student advising center, psychological services, and the tutoring center~~will make your first few weeks on campus a lot easier, because you won't have to look for them while still getting used to your classes.

Take some time to check out the buildings where your classes will be held. This will prevent you from getting lost in the first few days of classes, and familiarize you with how long it takes to get from place to place. If you're worried about taking classes one after another in different buildings, a quick test run won't hurt. That way, you will avoid potential time delays in getting to your classes.

Starting a Routine

Before getting too excited about all of the fun things you will be able to do during the week, remember that you do have a pretty big schedule change coming up. Starting classes means being in different places at different times, so it’s a great idea to start getting used to that routine right this week.

What helps you most is to schedule your sleep. Following the planned time will ensure you have enough sleep to get to those early classes and stay wide awake.

If you have other daily routines, such as exercising or talking on the phone with family, work those into your day-to-day life before classes start so that you get a better idea of how they fit in with your schedule.

36. By participating in campus welcome activities, freshmen can .

A. learn about campus culture

B. get their course schedule

C. have a physical examination

D. take an entrance test

37. Why are freshmen advised to have a quick test run between buildings ?

A. To see how many facilities they can use.

B. To avoid being late for future classes.

C. To help those getting lost on campus.

D. To practice running on their way to class.

38. When is it best for freshmen to start getting used to the new routine?

A. On the first day of their classes.

B. Before the orientation week.

C. After their first-day classes.

D. During the orientation week.

39. What does the author suggest freshmen do to stay focused in class?

A. Take physical exercise before class.

B. Leave their phones powered off.

C. Take early classes every day.

D. Keep to the sleep schedule.

40. What is the author's purpose in writing this passage?

A. To offer some tips on making an easier start at college.

B. To remind freshmen about the first day of school.

C. To help freshmen organize campus activities.

D. To share his college experience with the reader.

36~40題答案】

【答案】36. A    37. B    38. D    39. D    40. A

【解析】

【分析】本文是一篇說明文。主要針對新生真正開學前一周的活動給出一些建議,幫助新生輕松開始大學生活。

36題詳解】

細節理解題。根據Participating in Campus Welcome Activities標題下的第二段中Participating in such events is a great way to learn about school facilities and understand campus culture:(參加這些活動是了解學校設施和了解校園文化的好方法)”可知,參加歡迎活動可以了解校園文化,故選擇A項。

37題詳解】

細節理解題。根據Exploring Campus標題下的第二段中That way, you will avoid potential time delays in getting to your classes.(那樣,你將會避免在去上課時可能出現的延誤)”可知,快跑測試,可以避免將來上課遲到,故選擇B項。

38題詳解】

細節理解題。根據Starting a Routine 標題下的第一段Starting classes means being in different places at different times, so it’s a great idea to start getting used to that routine right this week.(課程開始意味著在不同的時間呆在不同的地方,所以就在這周開始習慣這種常規活動是個好主意)”可知,right this week指的是正式開學前的這一周,也叫orientation week“迎新周” ,故選擇D項。

39題詳解】

推理判斷題題。根據Starting a Routine 標題下的第二段What helps you most is to schedule your sleep. Following the planned time will ensure you have enough sleep to get to those early classes and stay wide awake.(最有幫助的就是安排好的你的睡眠,按照計劃的時間,將確保你有足夠的睡眠來參加早上的課程,并保持清醒)”可知,想要保持清醒專注,就要保證睡眠時間。故選擇D項。

40題詳解】

推理判斷題。根據第一段最后一句Below are several tips to ease(使熟悉) yourself into college life.(以下是幾個幫你輕松進入大學生活的建議)”可知,作者主要是提出一些輕松開始大學生活的建議。故選擇A項。

B

When people ask me how I started writing, I find myself describing an urgent need that I felt to work with language. Having said that, I did not know for a long time what I was looking for. It was not until I followed this feeling to its source that I discovered I had a passion for writing. With some encouragement from my colleagues, I had one of my poems published. This bit of success, however, was the point where my problem began.

Back in 1978, I had to travel between three different campuses in the morning, teaching freshman composition. Afternoons I spent taking my daughter to her ballet and horse-riding lessons. I composed my lectures on the way, and that was all the thinking time I had. When I returned home, there was not enough of me left for writing after a full working day.

As a way out, I decided to get up two hours before my usual time. My alarm was set for 5:00 A.M. The first day I shut it off because I had placed it within arm's reach. The second day I set two clocks, one on my night table, and one out in the hallway. I had to jump out of bed and run to silence it before my family was awoken. This was when my morning writing began.

Since that first morning in 1978, I have been following the habit to this day, not making or accepting many excuses for not writing. I wrote my poems in this manner for nearly ten years before my first book was published. When I decided to write a novel, I divided my two hours: the first for poetry, the second for fiction. Well or badly, I wrote at least two pages a day. This is how my novel, The Line of the Sun. was finished. If I had waited to have the time, I would still be waiting to write my novel.

What I got out of getting up in the dark to work is the feeling that I am in control. For many people, the initial sense of urgency to create easily dies away because it requires making the tough decision: taking the time to create, stealing it from yourself if ifs the only way.

41. What motivated the author to start her writing career?

A. Her strong wish to share.

B. Her keen interest in writing.

C. Her urgent need to make a living.

D. Her passionate desire for fame.

42. What problem did the author face when she decided to begin her writing?

A. She was too exhausted to write after a busy day.

B. She had trouble in deciding on her writing style.

C. She had to take time to discipline her daughter.

D2021年新高考天津英語高考真題解析-全國高考真題解析(參考版) She was unsure about her writing skills.

43. Why did the author place an alarm clock in the hallway?

A. In case the clock in her room broke down.

B. In case she failed to hear the ringing.

C. To force herself out of bed.

D. To wake up her family.

44. How did the author manage to finish her novel?

A. By sticking to writing every morning.

B. By writing when her mind was most active.

C. By drawing inspirations from classic novels.

D. By reducing her teaching hours at school.

45. What can we learn from the author's success in her writing career?

A. It is never too late to change your job.

B. Imaginative ideas die away if not taken in time.

C. A tight schedule is no excuse for lack of action.

D. Daily life provides ideas for creative writing.

41~45題答案】

【答案】41. B    42. A    43. C    44. A    45. C

【解析】

【分析】本文是一篇記敘文。主要講述的是作者喜愛寫作并制定計劃一直堅持下來。

41題詳解】

細節理解題。根據文章第一段When people ask me how I started writing, I find myself describing an urgent need that I felt to work with language.”當人們問我是如何開始寫作的時候,我發現自己在描述一種對語言的迫切需求??芍?,促使作者開始她的寫作生涯的原因是她對寫作的強烈興趣。故選B項。

42題詳解】

細節理解題。根據文章第二段When I returned home, there was not enough of me left for writing after a full working day.”當我回到家時,在工作了一整天后,我寫東西的精力已經不夠了??芍?,當作者決定開始寫作時,因為她忙碌了一天之后,她筋疲力盡,無法再寫作了。故選A項。

43題詳解】

細節理解題。根據文章第三段The first day I shut it off because I had placed it within arm's reach. The second day I set two clocks, one on my night table, and one out in the hallway.”第一天我把它關掉了,因為我把它放在觸手可及的地方。第二天,我調了兩個鐘,一個放在床頭柜上,一個放在走廊上??芍?,作者在走廊里放了一個鬧鐘的原因是為了強迫自己起床。故選C項。

44題詳解】

推理判斷題。根據文章第四段Since that first morning in 1978, I have been following the habit to this day, not making or accepting many excuses for not writing.”從1978年的第一個早晨開始,我一直遵循這個習慣,直到今天,不為不寫作找任何借口??芍?,作者能夠寫小說的原因是堅持每天早上寫作。故選A項。

2021年新高考天津英語高考真題解析-全國高考真題解析(參考版)45題詳解】

推理判斷題。根據文章最后一段What I got out of getting up in the dark to work is the feeling that I am in control.”我從摸黑起床工作中得到的是一種掌控一切的感覺。以及文章第四段“Since that first morning in 1978, I have been following the habit to this day, not making or accepting many excuses for not writing.”從1978年的第一個早晨開始,我一直遵循這個習慣,直到今天,不為不寫作找任何借口??芍?,緊湊的日程并不是不采取行動的借口。故選C項。

C

In the fictional worlds of film and TV, artificial intelligence Al has been described as so advanced that it is indistinguishable from humans. But what if we're actually getting closer to a world where Al is capable of thinking and feeling?

Tech company UneeQ is heading for its "digital humans", which appear life like on the screen not only in terms of language, but also because of facial movements: raised eyebrows, a smile, even a nod. They look close to a human, but not quite.

What lies beneath UneeQ9 s digital humans? Their 3D faces are modeled on actual human features. Speech recognition enables them to understand what a person is saying, and natural language processing is used to work out a response. Meanwhile, another Al company, Soul Machines, is taking a more biological approach, with a "digital brain", that imitates aspects of the human brain to adjust the emotions "felt" and "expressed" by its "digital people".

Shiwali Mohan, an Al scientist at the Palo Research Center, is skeptical of these digital beings. "They're humanlike in their looks and the way they sound, but that in itself is not being human," she says. "Human qualities also involve how you think, how you approach problems, and how you break them down; and that takes a lot of algorithmic ( )design. Designing for human-level intelligence is a different attempt than designing images that behave like humans." She then continues, “If something looks like a human, we have high expectations of them, but they might behave differently in ways that humans just instinctively (直覺地)know how other humans react.

Yet the demand is there, with UneeQ seeing high adoption of its digital employees across the financial, health care, and commercial sectors (行業). "Unless these sectors make their business models much more efficient digitally, they might be left behind," says Chetan Dube, UneeQ9s CEO.

Some other companies are taking their digital beings a step further, enabling organizations and individuals to create digital humans themselves using free-access platforms they provide. "The biggest motivation for such platforms is to popularize Al," Dube says.

Mohan is cautious about this approach, yet she supports the purpose behind these digital beings and is optimistic about where they are headed. "As we develop more advanced Al technology, we would then have to use new ways of communicating with that technology,she says. "'Hopefully, all of that is designed to support humans in their goals."

46. According to Para. 2, in what respects do UneeQ9s "digital humans" resemble human beings?

A. In the way they move around.

B. In the way they act and react.

C. In observation and analysis.

D. In speech and facial expressions.

47. Soul Machines’digital brain is a technological breakthrough because it .

A. leams to make proper emotional responses

B. tends to imitate human beings' tone vividly

C. recognizes the speech sounds it receives

D. processes the natural language it hears

48. In Mohan's opinion, what human quality is lacking in digital beings?

A. Calculating brain.

B. Language skills.

C. Instinctive judgements.

D. Problem-solving ability.

49. What makes many sectors employ digital humans?

A. The fear of falling behind in efficiency.

B. The urgency to promote e-commerce.

C. The wish to spread digital technology.

D. The need to upgrade the health care system.

50. What does Mohan think of the future of digital beings?

A. It's well planned.

B. It is promising.

C. It is uncertain.

D. It's quite hopeless.

46~50題答案】

【答案】46. D    47. A    48. C    49. A    50. B

【解析】

【分析】這是一篇說明文。短文介紹許多科技公司正在推進、研發“數字人類”,并被很多部門使用。但一些科學家對此表示懷疑,并指出了“數字人類”并不是真正的人類,有很多缺陷。但前景還是很有希望的。

46題詳解】

細節理解題。根據第二段Tech company UneeQ is heading for its "digital humans", which appear life like on the screen not only in terms of language, but also because of facial movements: raised eyebrows, a smile, even a nod.”(科技公司UneeQ正在研發一種“數字人”,這種人在屏幕上看起來栩栩如生,不僅因為語言,還因為面部動作:眉毛揚起、微笑,甚至點頭。)由此可知,根據第2段,UneeQ9s“數字人”在言語和面部表情上方面與人類相似。故選D項。

47題詳解】

細節理解題。根據第三段Meanwhile, another Al company, Soul Machines, is taking a more biological approach, with a "digital brain", that imitates aspects of the human brain to adjust the emotions "fblt" and "expressed" by its “digital people”.”(與此同時,另一家Al公司,靈魂機器公司,正在采取一種更具生物性的方法,擁有一個“數字大腦”,它模仿人腦的各個方面來調節其“數字人”的“fblt”和“表達”的情緒。)由此可知,靈魂機器的數字大腦是一項技術突破,因為它傾向于做出適當的情緒反應。故選A項。

48題詳解】

推理判斷題。根據第四段"They're humanlike in their looks and the way they sound, but that in itself is not being human," she says. "Human qualities also involve how you think, how you approach problems, and how you break them down; and that takes a lot of algorithmic ( )design, but they might behave differently in ways that humans just instinctively (直覺地)know how other humans react.”“他們的外表和聲音都像人類,但這本身不是人類,”她說?!叭祟惖钠焚|還包括你如何思考、如何處理問題以及如何分解問題;這需要大量的算法設計。但他們的行為方式可能不同,人類只是本能地知道其他人的反應?!保┯纱伺袛喑?,在Mohan看來,數字人缺少本能的判斷。故選C項。

49題詳解】

細節理解題。根據第五段Yet the demand is there, with UneeQ seeing high adoption of its digital employees across the financial, health care, and commercial sectors (行業).Unless these sectors make their business models much more efficient digitally, they might be left behind”(但需求依然存在,UneeQ的數字員工在金融、醫療和商業行業的使用率很高。除非這些行業將它們的商業模式數字化得更高效,否則它們可能會被甩在后面)由此可知,害怕效率落后讓許多行業使用“數字人類”。故選A項。

50題詳解】

推理判斷題。根據最后一段Mohan is cautious about this approach, yet she supports the purpose behind these digital beings and is optimistic about where they are headed.”( Mohan對這種方法持謹慎態度,但她支持這些數字生物背后的目的,并對他們的未來持樂觀態度)由此判斷出,Mohan數字人的未來是有希望的。故選B項。

D

Art is everywhere. Any public space has been carefully designed by an artistic mind to be both functional and beautiful. Why, then, is art still so widely considered to be "the easy subject" at school, insignificant to wider society, a waste of time and effort?

Art can connect culture with commercial products in a way that not many other things can; art generates money and holds significant emotional and cultural value within communities. When people attend a concert, they are paying for music, sure, maybe even hotel rooms, meals, and transport, but they also gain an incredible experience, a unique atmosphere and a memory that will go through the rest of their lives. People don't just want material things anymore, they want to experience lifethe arts are a perfect crossover(交迭)between culture and commerce.

Furthermore, the arts can bring communities together, reducing loneliness and making people feel safer. Social bonds are created among individuals when they share their arts experiences through reflection and discussion, and their expression of common values through artworks in honour of events significant to a nation's experience.

The arts clearly have a pretty positive impact on physical and psychological health. It is found that people who frequent cultural places or participate in artistic events are more likely to gain good health compared to those who do not; more engagement with the arts is linked to a higher level of people's wellbeing. The Royal Society of Public Health discovered that music and art2021年新高考天津英語高考真題解析-全國高考真題解析(參考版) when used in hospitals, help to improve the conditions of patients by reducing stress, anxiety and blood pressure.

Children who are involved with the arts make greater achievements in their education: those engaged with drama have greater literary ability while others taking part in musical practice exhibit greater skills in math and languages. Kids with preference for the arts have a greater chance of finding employment in the future. Participating in the arts is essential for child development; encouraging children to express themselves in constructive ways could help to form healthy emotional responses in later life.

Vital to human life, art is celebrated and used by nations across the world for various purposes. Life without art would be boring and dead still, for art is a part of what makes us human.

51. Art products differ from most other commercial products because .

A. most people purchase them for collection

B. they are more expensive and less accessible

C. they have both commercial and cultural values

D. their prices may climb up as time passes

52. By sharing their arts experiences, community members can .

A. keep the community safe from illnesses

B. develop a stronger tie between them

C. learn to appreciate their own works of art

D. offer honourable solutions to their problems

53. What can we learn about people who are involved in artistic activities?

A. They enjoy better living conditions.

B. They like to compare themselves with others.

C. They are particularly good at both music and art.

D. They tend to be healthier physically and mentally.

54. How does kids' engagement with the arts benefit them?

A. It promotes their academic performance and emotional growth.

B. It gives them more confidence in exhibiting their learning skills.

C. It inspires their creativity in designing their future career.

D. It helps to make responsible people out of them.

55. What is the best title for this passage?

A. How Art Cures Our Hearts

B. Art: A Blessing to Humankind

C. How Art Benefits Communities

D. Art: A Bridge Between Cultures

51~55題答案】

【答案】51. C    52. B    53. D    54. A    55. B

【解析】

【分析】本文是一篇說明文。講述了藝術這一活動對人類的重要意義,是我們不可或缺的社會生活之一。從賦予商品的商業價值,人類的身心健康和青少年的學術和情感發展等方面論述了藝術的重要意義。

51題詳解】

細節理解題。根據第一段“Any public space has been carefully designed by an artistic mind to be both functional and beautiful.”(任何公共空間都是由藝術家精心設計的,既實用又美觀。)以及“Art can connect culture with commercial products in a way that not many other things can”(藝術可以將文化與商業產品聯系起來,這是其他很多東西都做不到的。)可以看出,可見藝術參與的作品兼具文化價值和商業價值。故選擇C。

52題詳解】

細節理解題。根據第三段“Social bonds are created among individuals when they share their arts experiences through reflection and discussion,, and their expression of common values through artworks in honor of events significant to a nation's experience.”(當個人通過反思和討論分享他們的藝術經驗,并通過藝術作品表達共同的價值觀,以紀念對一個國家的經驗有重要意義的事件時,社會紐帶就在他們之間建立起來。),可見通過分享經歷,可以建立一種特殊的聯系和紐帶。故選擇B。

53題詳解】

細節理解題。根據第四段“It is found that people who frequent cultural places or participate in artistic events are more likely to gain good health compared to those who do not”(研究發現,經常出入文化場所或參加藝術活動的人比不經常出入文化場所或參加藝術活動的人更容易獲得健康;),可見參加藝術活動的人們在身心上都相對更加健康。故選擇D。

54題詳解】

細節理解題。根據第五段“Children who are involved with the arts make greater achievements in their education”(參與藝術的孩子在他們的教育中取得更大的成就)以及“encouraging children to express themselves in constructive ways could help to form healthy emotional responses in later life.”(有助于在以后的生活中形成健康的情感反應。)可見藝術活動促進了孩子們的學業表現和情感成長。故選擇A。

55題詳解】

主旨大意題。根據最后一段“Vital to human life, art is celebrated and used by nations across the world for various purposes. Life without art would be boring and dead still, for art is a part of what makes us human.”(藝術對人類的生命至關重要,世界各國為各種目的慶祝和使用藝術。沒有藝術的生活將是無聊和死氣沉沉的,因為藝術是我們人類的一部分。)可見藝術是人類重要的部分,文章中也詳細描述了藝術對不同人群的好處。所以短文的最佳標題為“藝術:人類的福祉”。故選擇B。

II

第三部分:寫作

第一節:閱讀表達(共5小題;每小題2分,滿分10分)

閱讀短文,按照題目要求用英語回答問題。

Most of us associate learning with younger people—kids in school and college or recent graduates early in their careers. But at Udemy, an open university offering online courses, Artist Anneke Camstra is engaged in the pursuit of lifelong learning and displays her potential for teaching. She loves the experience of gaining new knowledge and also loves sharing it with others. “I’m retired, but an artist never retires,” Anneke said. “The last few years on the internet have been a great joy for me. I’ve taken so many Udemy courses, and ifs such a great feeling to get my brain working again. I find just as much satisfaction in teaching animation(動畫制作)too.”

She reaches countless people with her online courses and exposes them to what they can accomplish on their own using animation software, such as GoAnimate and PowToon. Her motivation for teaching on Udemy is “to get the tools to the people.”“You can go such a long way to make things that look professional but still have your own voice,” she explained.

Most of Anneke’s students start out thinking they’re not creative and can’t draw. Anneke understands how fear can get in the way of so many things people dream of doing. With her five-day challenge courses, she helps them get over the fear. Anneke loves the impact she has on her students. What makes her more proud of them is that they have gone from their first animation to creating their own works.

She encourages people of all ages, especially older people, tocultivatetheir curiosity for life. Grandparents, for example, can learn to use GoAnimate and make animations together with their grandkids.

“Tm an older woman, teaching and having fun learning again,” Anneke said, and she wants others later in their lives to catch up with her on this journey.

56. What does Anneke enjoy doing after her retirement? (no more than 10 words)

57. According to Para. 2, what does Anneke expect her students to do with animation software? (no more than 10 words)

58. What is the main idea of Para. 3? (no more than 15 words)

59. Please explain the meaning of the underlined word in Para. 4(1 word)

60. What do you suggest old people learn to do? Please give your reason(s). (no more than 20 words)

56~60題答案】

【答案】56. Gaining new knowledge and sharing it with others.

Or: Taking Udemycourses and teaching animation.    

57. To make professional products and express themselves.

Or: To accomplish/complete professional and unique works.

Or: To achieve their goals/what they dream of.    

58. Anneke helps her students get over the fear and create their own animation works.    

59. Develop.    

60. To learn to use social media, because it allows them to get to know the outside world better.

【解析】

【分析】這是一篇記敘文。講述了退休藝術家Anneke Camstra,人老心不老,積極對待生活,在線上從事動畫教學的故事。

56題詳解】

考查細節理解。根據第一段中She loves the experience of gaining new knowledge and also loves sharing it with others. (她喜歡獲得新知識的經歷,也喜歡與他人分享。)”以及她所說的話“I’ve taken so many Udemy courses, and ifs such a great feeling to get my brain working again. I find just as much satisfaction in teaching animation too. (我上了很多Udemy的課程,能讓我的大腦重新工作真是太棒了。我在動畫教學中也發現了同樣的滿足感。)”可知,Anneke退休后獲得新的知識并與人分享,她參加Udemy課程并教授動畫。故答案為Gaining new knowledge and sharing it with others. Or: Taking Udemycourses and teaching animation.

57題詳解】

考查推理判斷。根據第二段中Her motivation for teaching on Udemy is ‘to get the tools to the people.’‘You can go such a long way to make things that look professional but still have your own voice,’ she explained.(她教Udemy的動機是‘把工具帶給人們’。她解釋說:‘你可以走很長一段路,讓事情看起來很專業,但仍然有自己的聲音?!?/span>)”可以推知,她希望學生制作動畫有專業性,同時要表達自己的思想,有自己的特色,實現自己的夢想。故答案為To make professional products and express themselves. Or: To accomplish/complete professional and unique works. Or: To achieve their goals/what they dream of.

58題詳解】

考查主旨大意。根據第三段中Anneke understands how fear can get in the way of so many things people dream of doing. With her five-day challenge courses, she helps them get over the fear. Anneke loves the impact she has on her students. What makes her more proud of them is that they have gone from their first animation to creating their own works.

(Anneke知道恐懼是如何阻礙人們夢想的事情。通過為期五天的挑戰課程,她幫助他們克服恐懼。Anneke喜歡她對學生的影響。更讓她感到自豪的是,他們已經從第一部動畫發展到創作自己的作品。)”可知,第3段的主旨是Anneke幫助學生克服克服恐懼并創造他們自己的動畫作品。故答案為Anneke helps her students get over the fear and create their own animation works.

59題詳解】

考查詞句猜測。劃線詞句后文Grandparents, for example, can learn to use GoAnimate and make animations together with their grandkids. (例如,祖父母可以學習使用GoAnimate和他們的孫輩們一起制作動畫。)”舉例說明了Anneke主張讓老年人和孫輩們一起制作動畫,再根據劃線詞語She encourages people of all ages, especially older people, tocultivatetheir curiosity for life. (她鼓勵所有年齡段的人,尤其是老年人,cultivate他們對生活的好奇心。)”可知,Anneke鼓勵老年人,培養發展他們的好奇心。從而推知劃線詞語cultivate應為“培養;發展”的意思。故答案為Develop.

60題詳解】

考查讀后表達。通讀全文,以Anneke Camstra的榜樣,我建議應該讓老年人學習使用社交媒體,因為它使老年人能更好的了解外面的世界。故答案為To learn to use social media, because it allows them to get to know the outside world better.

第二節:書面表達(滿分25)

61. 假如你是晨光中學的李津。你在英國游學期間曾寄宿在英國學生Chris家,他母親Nancy通過電子郵件祝賀你順利完成高中學業,并詢問你將如何安排高中最后一個假期。請你用英語回復,內容包括:

(1) 表示感謝并問候;

(2) 計劃與家人一起做的事情;

(3) 你決定選擇哪個專業,為學好該專業做何準備。

注意:

(1) 詞數不少于100;

(2) 可適當加入細節,使內容充實、行文連貫;

(3) 開頭和結尾巳給出,不計入總詞數。

Dear Nancy,

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Yours,

Li Jin

61題答案】

【答案】Dear Nancy,

I am very glad to receive your E-mail. I am very grateful to you and your family for taking care of me during my study tour in the UK. And wish you all the best.

Now that I have finished my high school studies, my parents and I are going to travel to Beijing. I'm going toTian 'anmen to see the flag raising and climb the Great Wall. In addition, I want to go to Qinghua Garden to enjoy the elegant demeanor of famous universities. I have decided to register for the computer major. With the rapid development of the Internet industry, the high-paying employment in IT industry attracts more and more people to join the Internet tide. Before choosing, consult people engaged in this major or go to training institutions for consultation. Only with a clear goal, we will have targeted learning in the future, which will be more efficient.

Yours,

Li Jin

【解析】

【分析】本篇書面表達屬于應用文,假如你是晨光中學的李津。你在英國游學期間曾寄宿在英國學生Chris家,他母 Nancy通過電子郵件祝賀你順利完成高中學業,并詢問你將如何安排高中最后一 個假期。請你用英語回復,內容包括:表示感謝并問候;計劃與家人一起做的事情;你決定選擇哪個專業,為學好該專業做何準備。

【詳解】1.詞匯積累

照顧:take care oflook after

另外,此外:in additionbesideswhat’s more

雇傭:employhire

既然:now thatsince

2.句式拓展

簡單句變復合句

原句:With the rapid development of the Internet industry, the high-paying employment in IT industry attracts more and more people to join the Internet tide.

拓展句:As the Internet industry develops rapidly,the high-paying employment in IT industry attracts more and more people to join the Internet tide.

【點睛】[高分句型1] Only with a clear goal, we will have targeted learning in the future, which will be more efficient. (運用了which引導的非限制性定語從句)

[高分句型2] Now that I have finished my high school studies, my parents and I are going to travel to Beijing. (運用了now that引導的原因狀語從句)

 

 

已預覽100%,下載查看需要登錄哦~

展開全文
資料下載
年級科目:

登錄后下載

相關推薦
相關標簽
版權所有?西安文達職業高級中學,西安文達職業高級中學網編輯部維護,電子信箱: 750874453@qq.com
Copyright 2008-2022 www.unstoppablearabians.com. All rights reserved.
招生入口
精品熟人妻一区二区三区四区不_国产一级无码视频_91在线无码精品秘 蜜桃免费_国产精品免费久久久久软件